Difference between revisions of "Clothing"
From Spydiewiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (New page: A collection of Spyderco apparel, including shirts and hats. ==Appearance in catalogs== ==Information from the Spyderco catalog on the web== ==Shirts== {|{{Articletable}} {{Tablehead...) |
m |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{{Tableheading}}'''[[MSRP]]''' | {{Tableheading}}'''[[MSRP]]''' | ||
{{Tableheading}}'''Description''' | {{Tableheading}}'''Description''' | ||
{{Tableheading}}'''Sizes''' | |||
Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
|201?- | |201?- | ||
|$29.95 (2018) | |$29.95 (2018) | ||
| | |Red [[bug]] and white Spyderco logo on front center, with ''Those Who Know'' tagline on the back lower right. | ||
|S, M, L, XL, XXL, XXXL | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|201?- | |201?- | ||
|$29.95 (2018) | |$29.95 (2018) | ||
| | |Red [[bug]] and white Spyderco logo on front center, with ''Those Who Know'' tagline on the back lower right. | ||
|S, M, L, XL, XXL | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
|$29.95 (2018) | |$29.95 (2018) | ||
|White ''Crafted for Life'' tagline on front center, with a white Para 2 drawing just above it and a red Spyderco [[bug]] on the left sleeve. | |White ''Crafted for Life'' tagline on front center, with a white Para 2 drawing just above it and a red Spyderco [[bug]] on the left sleeve. | ||
|S, M, L, XL, XXL, XXXL | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 59: | Line 63: | ||
|$29.95 (2018) | |$29.95 (2018) | ||
|White ''Crafted for Life'' tagline on front center, with a white Para 2 drawing just above it and a red Spyderco [[bug]] on the left sleeve. | |White ''Crafted for Life'' tagline on front center, with a white Para 2 drawing just above it and a red Spyderco [[bug]] on the left sleeve. | ||
|S, M, L, XL, XXL | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 69: | Line 74: | ||
|$29.95 (2018) | |$29.95 (2018) | ||
|All white graphic design with Spyderco [[bug]] in circles with ''Reliable High Performance'' text on top half of circle and ''Golden, CO U.S.A. Earth'' on bottom half of the circle, with the entire design on the front center. Red [[bug]] and white Spyderco logo on left sleeve. | |All white graphic design with Spyderco [[bug]] in circles with ''Reliable High Performance'' text on top half of circle and ''Golden, CO U.S.A. Earth'' on bottom half of the circle, with the entire design on the front center. Red [[bug]] and white Spyderco logo on left sleeve. | ||
|S, M, L, XL, XXL, XXXL | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 79: | Line 85: | ||
|$29.95 (2018) | |$29.95 (2018) | ||
|All white graphic design with Spyderco [[bug]] in circles with ''Reliable High Performance'' text on top half of circle and ''Golden, CO U.S.A. Earth'' on bottom half of the circle, with the entire design on the front center. Red [[bug]] and white Spyderco logo on left sleeve. | |All white graphic design with Spyderco [[bug]] in circles with ''Reliable High Performance'' text on top half of circle and ''Golden, CO U.S.A. Earth'' on bottom half of the circle, with the entire design on the front center. Red [[bug]] and white Spyderco logo on left sleeve. | ||
|S, M, L, XL, XXL | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.spyderco.com/catalog/details/TSMCO/T-Shirt-Grey-Men-s-Colorado-Bug/1087 TSMCO] | |||
|Colorado Bug | |||
|Men's Tee | |||
|Gray heather | |||
|65% Polyester/35% Cotton | |||
|201?- | |||
|$29.95 (2018) | |||
|Large Colorado state flag in the shape of a Spyderco [bug] on front center, with a red [[bug]] and Spyderco logo on the back neck and red ''GOLDEN, CO'' text on the left sleeve. | |||
|S, M, L, XL, XXL, XXXL | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.spyderco.com/catalog/details/TSWCO/T-Shirt-Grey-Women-s-Colorado-Bug/1088 TSWCO] | |||
|Colorado Bug | |||
|Women's Tee | |||
|Gray heather | |||
|65% Polyester/35% Cotton | |||
|201?- | |||
|$29.95 (2018) | |||
|Large Colorado state flag in the shape of a Spyderco [bug] on front center, with a red [[bug]] and Spyderco logo on the back neck and red ''GOLDEN, CO'' text on the left sleeve. | |||
|S, M, L, XL, XXL, XXXL | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:25, 13 May 2018
A collection of Spyderco apparel, including shirts and hats.
Appearance in catalogs
Information from the Spyderco catalog on the web
Shirts
SKU | Design | Style | Color | Material | From/To | MSRP | Description | Sizes
|
TSMTWK | Those Who Know | Men's Tee | Black | 100% Cotton | 201?- | $29.95 (2018) | Red bug and white Spyderco logo on front center, with Those Who Know tagline on the back lower right. | S, M, L, XL, XXL, XXXL |
TSWTWK | Those Who Know | Women's Tee | Black | 100% Cotton | 201?- | $29.95 (2018) | Red bug and white Spyderco logo on front center, with Those Who Know tagline on the back lower right. | S, M, L, XL, XXL |
TSMCFL | Crafted for Life | Men's Tee | Blue heather | 65% Polyester/35% Cotton | 201?- | $29.95 (2018) | White Crafted for Life tagline on front center, with a white Para 2 drawing just above it and a red Spyderco bug on the left sleeve. | S, M, L, XL, XXL, XXXL |
TSWCFL | Crafted for Life | Women's v-neck | Blue heather | 65% Polyester/35% Cotton | 201?- | $29.95 (2018) | White Crafted for Life tagline on front center, with a white Para 2 drawing just above it and a red Spyderco bug on the left sleeve. | S, M, L, XL, XXL |
TSMRHP | Reliable High Performance | Men's Tee | Olive green | 100% Cotton | 201?- | $29.95 (2018) | All white graphic design with Spyderco bug in circles with Reliable High Performance text on top half of circle and Golden, CO U.S.A. Earth on bottom half of the circle, with the entire design on the front center. Red bug and white Spyderco logo on left sleeve. | S, M, L, XL, XXL, XXXL |
TSWRHP | Reliable High Performance | Women's Tee | Olive green | 100% Cotton | 201?- | $29.95 (2018) | All white graphic design with Spyderco bug in circles with Reliable High Performance text on top half of circle and Golden, CO U.S.A. Earth on bottom half of the circle, with the entire design on the front center. Red bug and white Spyderco logo on left sleeve. | S, M, L, XL, XXL |
TSMCO | Colorado Bug | Men's Tee | Gray heather | 65% Polyester/35% Cotton | 201?- | $29.95 (2018) | Large Colorado state flag in the shape of a Spyderco [bug] on front center, with a red bug and Spyderco logo on the back neck and red GOLDEN, CO text on the left sleeve. | S, M, L, XL, XXL, XXXL |
TSWCO | Colorado Bug | Women's Tee | Gray heather | 65% Polyester/35% Cotton | 201?- | $29.95 (2018) | Large Colorado state flag in the shape of a Spyderco [bug] on front center, with a red bug and Spyderco logo on the back neck and red GOLDEN, CO text on the left sleeve. | S, M, L, XL, XXL, XXXL |
Questions regarding Clothing
- There are open questions marked with '?' above. Any answers?
References