Difference between revisions of "Clothing"
From Spydiewiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Red [[bug]] and white Spyderco logo curved below front, left neck. Muli-color austenite and martensite steel molecule graphics on back center, with white ''Steel is the heart of the blade, heat treating is the spirit'' text just below. | |Red [[bug]] and white Spyderco logo curved below front, left neck. Muli-color austenite and martensite steel molecule graphics on back center, with white ''Steel is the heart of the blade, heat treating is the spirit'' text just below. | ||
|S, M, L, XL, XXL | |S, M, L, XL, XXL | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.spyderco.com/catalog/details/TSM/700 TSM] | |||
|Spyderco | |||
|Men's Tee | |||
|Black | |||
|Moisture-management | |||
| | |||
|$35.95 | |||
|Red [[bug]] and white Spyderco logo embroidered on front left chest. | |||
|S, M, L, XL, XXL | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.spyderco.com/catalog/details/TSL/699 TSL] | |||
|Spyderco | |||
|Women's V-Neck | |||
|Black | |||
|Combed cotton | |||
| | |||
|$35.95 | |||
|Red [[bug]] and white Spyderco logo embroidered on left sleeve. | |||
|S, M, L, XL, XXL | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.spyderco.com/catalog/details/PSM/697 PSM] | |||
|Polo | |||
|Men's 3-button polo | |||
|Black with white pipping | |||
|Microfiber | |||
| | |||
|$59.95 | |||
|Red [[bug]] and white Spyderco logo embroidered on front left chest. | |||
|S, M, L, XL, XXL | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.spyderco.com/catalog/details/PSL/698 PSL] | |||
|Polo | |||
|Women's 5-button polo | |||
|Black with white pipping | |||
|Microfiber | |||
| | |||
|$59.95 | |||
|Red [[bug]] and white Spyderco logo embroidered on left sleeve. | |||
|S, M, L, XL | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 04:56, 13 May 2018
A collection of Spyderco apparel, including shirts and hats.
Appearance in catalogs
Information from the Spyderco catalog on the web
Shirts
SKU | Design | Style | Color | Material | From/To | MSRP | Description | Sizes |
TSWCR | Critters | Men's Tee | White | 100% Cotton | $21.95 | Black bug, Spyderco logo and Golden, CO text on front left, with 4-color silkscreened "Think About It, All God's Critters Have Knives" text and artwork on the back center, with blue Spyderco logo just above that. | M, L, XL | |
TSWCRXXL | Critters | Men's Tee | White | 100% Cotton | $27.95 | Black bug, Spyderco logo and Golden, CO text on front left, with 4-color silkscreened "Think About It, All God's Critters Have Knives" text and artwork on the back center, with blue Spyderco logo just above that. | XXL | |
TSGY | Molecule | Men's Tee | Charcoal heather gray | 50% Cotton/50% Polyester | $27.95 | Red bug and white Spyderco logo curved below front, left neck. Muli-color austenite and martensite steel molecule graphics on back center, with white Steel is the heart of the blade, heat treating is the spirit text just below. | S, M, L, XL, XXL | |
TSM | Spyderco | Men's Tee | Black | Moisture-management | $35.95 | Red bug and white Spyderco logo embroidered on front left chest. | S, M, L, XL, XXL | |
TSL | Spyderco | Women's V-Neck | Black | Combed cotton | $35.95 | Red bug and white Spyderco logo embroidered on left sleeve. | S, M, L, XL, XXL | |
PSM | Polo | Men's 3-button polo | Black with white pipping | Microfiber | $59.95 | Red bug and white Spyderco logo embroidered on front left chest. | S, M, L, XL, XXL | |
PSL | Polo | Women's 5-button polo | Black with white pipping | Microfiber | $59.95 | Red bug and white Spyderco logo embroidered on left sleeve. | S, M, L, XL | |
TSMTWK | Those Who Know | Men's Tee | Black | 100% Cotton | 201?- | $29.95 (2018) | Red bug and white Spyderco logo on front center, with Those Who Know tagline on the back lower right. | S, M, L, XL, XXL, XXXL |
TSWTWK | Those Who Know | Women's Tee | Black | 100% Cotton | 201?- | $29.95 (2018) | Red bug and white Spyderco logo on front center, with Those Who Know tagline on the back lower right. | S, M, L, XL, XXL |
TSMCFL | Crafted for Life | Men's Tee | Heather blue | 65% Polyester/35% Cotton | 201?- | $29.95 (2018) | White Crafted for Life tagline on front center, with a white Para 2 drawing just above it and a red Spyderco bug on the left sleeve. | S, M, L, XL, XXL, XXXL |
TSWCFL | Crafted for Life | Women's v-neck | Heather blue | 65% Polyester/35% Cotton | 201?- | $29.95 (2018) | White Crafted for Life tagline on front center, with a white Para 2 drawing just above it and a red Spyderco bug on the left sleeve. | S, M, L, XL, XXL |
TSMRHP | Reliable High Performance | Men's Tee | Olive green | 100% Cotton | 201?- | $29.95 (2018) | All white graphic design with Spyderco bug in circles with Reliable High Performance text on top half of circle and Golden, CO U.S.A. Earth on bottom half of the circle, with the entire design on the front center. Red bug and white Spyderco logo on left sleeve. | S, M, L, XL, XXL, XXXL |
TSWRHP | Reliable High Performance | Women's Tee | Olive green | 100% Cotton | 201?- | $29.95 (2018) | All white graphic design with Spyderco bug in circles with Reliable High Performance text on top half of circle and Golden, CO U.S.A. Earth on bottom half of the circle, with the entire design on the front center. Red bug and white Spyderco logo on left sleeve. | S, M, L, XL, XXL |
TSMCO | Colorado Bug | Men's Tee | Light heather gray | 65% Polyester/35% Cotton | 201?- | $29.95 (2018) | Large Colorado state flag in the shape of a Spyderco [bug] on front center, with a red bug and Spyderco logo on the back neck and red GOLDEN, CO text on the left sleeve. | S, M, L, XL, XXL, XXXL |
TSWCO | Colorado Bug | Women's Tee | Light heather gray | 65% Polyester/35% Cotton | 201?- | $29.95 (2018) | Large Colorado state flag in the shape of a Spyderco [bug] on front center, with a red bug and Spyderco logo on the back neck and red GOLDEN, CO text on the left sleeve. | S, M, L, XL, XXL, XXXL |
Questions regarding Clothing
- There are open questions marked with '?' above. Any answers?
References