Difference between revisions of "CPM 15V"
From Spydiewiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchThatWouter (talk | contribs) |
ThatWouter (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|/ | |/ | ||
|0.90 | |0.90 | ||
|/ | |/ | ||
|14.50 | |14.50 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:24, 12 October 2022
CPM 15V consists of:
Carbon | Chromium | Cobalt | Copper | Manganese | Molybdenium | Nickel | Nitrogen | Phosphorus | Silicon | Sulfur | Tungsten | Vanadium |
3.40 | 5.25 | / | / | 0.50 | 1.30 | / | / | / | / | 0.90 | / | 14.50 |
From Spyderco's website:
Boasting almost a 15 percent vanadium content, this remarkable material offers the highest wear resistance of any cold work tool steel available today.