Difference between revisions of "C113 Caly3"
From Spydiewiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchLine 45: | Line 45: | ||
|valign="top" |[[Full flat grind]] | |valign="top" |[[Full flat grind]] | ||
|valign="top" |[[Low profile stainless wire clip]] | |valign="top" |[[Low profile stainless wire clip]] | ||
|[[Ambitextrous tip-up]] | |||
|valign="top" | | |valign="top" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|[[VG-10]] | |[[VG-10]] | ||
|2006 - ? | |2006 - ? | ||
|159 | |159.95 $ | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|[[Full flat grind]] | |[[Full flat grind]] | ||
|[[Low profile stainless wire clip]] | |[[Low profile stainless wire clip]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ambitextrous tip-up]] | ||
|- | |||
|C113CFP | |||
|black [[Carbon fiber]] | |||
|PE | |||
|[[ZDP-189]] / 420J2 | |||
|2007 - ? | |||
|249.95 $ | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Full flat grind]] | |||
|[[Low profile stainless wire clip]] | |||
|[[Ambitextrous tip-up]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:12, 29 October 2008
text
Appearance in catalogs
Designer
History, mentionings etc. from the forums
Information from the Spyderco catalog on the web
Variations
Variations of the C113 Caly3
SKU | Handle | Edge | Steel | From/To | MSRP | Note | Number made | Grind | Clip | Clip positions | Collectors club |
C113GP | black G-10 | PE | VG-10 | 2006 - ? | 159.95 $ | N/A | N/A | Full flat grind | Low profile stainless wire clip | Ambitextrous tip-up | |
C113GS | black G-10 | SE | VG-10 | 2006 - ? | 159.95 $ | N/A | N/A | Full flat grind | Low profile stainless wire clip | Ambitextrous tip-up | |
C113CFP | black Carbon fiber | PE | ZDP-189 / 420J2 | 2007 - ? | 249.95 $ | N/A | N/A | Full flat grind | Low profile stainless wire clip | Ambitextrous tip-up |
Most collectible variation
Questions regarding collecting the C113 Caly3
Technical information
Typical measurements (mm and grams) of the C113 Caly3:
SKU | Length overall | Length closed | Hole Ø | Blade length | Cutting edge | Blade thickness | Weight |
Typical measurements (Inches and ounces) of the C113 Caly3:
SKU | Length overall | Length closed | Hole Ø | Blade length | Cutting edge | Blade thickness | Weight |
References